The 2019 part of the schedule got off to a busy start.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 6th, 2019.

4A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 0-0, 8-0

Thunder Basin 0-0, 8-2

Campbell County 0-0, 5-4

Natrona 0-0, 4-4

 

4A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 0-0, 9-1

Cheyenne Central 0-0, 6-3

Laramie 0-0, 4-4

Cheyenne South 0-0, 2-8

 

4A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 6-2

Rock Springs 0-0, 3-6

Cody 0-0, 1-5

Riverton 0-0, 1-9

 

4A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Jackson 0-0, 5-3

Green River 0-0, 5-4

Star Valley 0-0, 4-4

Evanston 0-0, 3-6

 

3A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 0-0, 7-2

Buffalo 0-0, 6-2

Newcastle 0-0, 3-3

Thermopolis 0-0, 1-7

 

3A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 0-0, 5-2

Rawlins 0-0, 6-3

Wheatland 0-0, 5-4

Burns 0-0, 2-7

 

3A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lander 0-0, 8-3

Worland 0-0, 3-2

Powell 0-0, 2-4

Lovell 0-0, 1-6

 

3A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pinedale 0-0, 5-5

Mountain View 0-0, 4-5

Big Piney 0-0, 2-7

Lyman 0-0, 2-8

 

2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 0-0, 8-1

Big Horn 0-0, 7-2

Sundance 0-0, 6-4

Moorcroft 0-0, 2-8

 

2A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 0-0, 7-1

Glenrock 0-0, 8-2

Lusk 0-0, 4-7

Southeast 0-0, 2-6

 

2A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 7-3

Riverside 0-0, 2-5

Greybull 0-0, 2-6

Tongue River 0-0, 2-7

 

2A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 6-4

Wind River 0-0, 4-5

Shoshoni 0-0, 2-6

Kemmerer 0-0, 0-10

 

1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 1-0, 3-5

Upton 0-0, 7-1

Kaycee 0-0, 5-5

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 1-6

Midwest 0-0, 1-7

Normative Services 0-1, 0-4

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-2

H.E.M. 4-4

Rock River 3-6

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-6

 

1A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 1-0, 6-2

Dubois 1-0, 2-8

St. Stephens 0-0, 6-3

Ten Sleep 0-1, 1-5

Meeteetse 0-1, 0-8

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 1-0, 9-0

Farson-Eden 0-0, 11-1

Cokeville 0-0, 9-1

Little Snake River 0-0, 7-2

Saratoga 0-1, 6-3