The head coaches of the eight Class ‘AA’ Legion baseball teams in Wyoming have selected the top players from the 2021 season.

There are First Team and Second Team honorees. Here are the results of the voting:

First Team: (players are listed alphabetically by a team, then by their last name)

Braden Barr – Casper Oilers (Second Team in Class ‘A’ in 2020)

Cole Douglass – Casper Oilers (First Team in Class ‘A’ in 2020) – unanimous selection

Morgan Pickett – Casper Oilers – unanimous selection

Beckham Stowe – Casper Oilers

Colter McAnelly – Cheyenne Sixers (First Team in 2020) – unanimous selection

Zack Costopoulos – Cheyenne Sixers – unanimous selection

Bradley Feezer – Cheyenne Sixers – unanimous selection

Dominic Lopez – Cheyenne Sixers

Gus Allred – Evanston Outlaws (First Team in 2020)

Jagger Mitchell – Evanston Outlaws (Second Team in 2020)

Kaden Race – Gillette Roughriders (First Team in 2020, Second Team in 2019) – unanimous selection

Brody Richardson – Gillette Roughriders (First Team in 2020, Second Team in 2019) – unanimous selection

Parker Bleggi – Jackson Giants (First Team in 2020)

Ryan Chamberlain – Laramie Rangers (Second Team in 2020) – unanimous selection

Brandon Chavez – Laramie Rangers (Second Team in 2020) – unanimous selection

Garrett Dodd – Laramie Rangers

Aidan Morris – Laramie Rangers (Second Team in 2019 & 2020)

Michael Greer – Sheridan Troopers (Second Team in 2020)

Cody Kilpatrick – Sheridan Troopers

Trevor Stowe – Sheridan Troopers (Second Team in 2020)

Second Team:

Grant Nipper – Casper Oilers

Samson Wagner – Casper Oilers (First Team in 2020)

Ben Bohlmann – Cheyenne Sixers

Ty Lobmeyer – Cheyenne Sixers

Travis Onisto – Cheyenne Sixers (4-time honoree: First Team in 2019 & 2020, Second Team in 2018)

Garrett Oswald – Cheyenne Sixers (Second Team in 2020)

Trenton Rodriguez – Cheyenne Sixers

Julian Romero – Cheyenne Sixers

Matt Newlin – Gillette Roughriders (Second Team in 2019 & 2020)

Ayden Gralund – Jackson Giants

Ben Ruckman – Laramie Rangers

Parker Ross – Rock Springs Stallions

Carter Dubberley – Sheridan Troopers (First Team in 2020)

Rich Hall – Sheridan Troopers

Dalton Nelson – Sheridan Troopers (First Team in 2020)

Hunter Stone – Sheridan Troopers

‘AA’ Player of the Year = Colter McAnelly, Cheyenne Sixers

‘AA’ Pitcher of the Year = Bradley Feezer, Cheyenne Sixers

‘AA’ Coach of the Year = Aaron Lozano, Laramie Rangers

‘AA’ State Tournament MVP = Colter McAnelly, Cheyenne Sixers

‘AA’ State Tournament Sportsmanship Award = Laramie Rangers

50 Most Popular Chain Restaurants in America

YouGov investigated the most popular dining brands in the country, and Stacker compiled the list to give readers context on the findings. Read on to look through America's vast and divergent variety of restaurants—maybe you'll even find a favorite or two.