The regular season of high school football in Wyoming is complete. The standings are updated for games played through Saturday, Oct. 24, 2020.

Schools are listed based upon conference record and seeding in the upcoming playoffs. Then, after the playoff seeds, they are in alphabetical order if tied in the standings.

Class 4A:

Cheyenne East 8-1

Thunder Basin 7-2

Cheyenne Central 6-2

Sheridan 6-3

Rock Springs 5-4

Natrona County 5-4

Kelly Walsh 4-5

Laramie 2-7

Campbell County 1-8

Cheyenne South 0-9

Class 3A:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Douglas 7-0, 5-0

Lander 6-2, 4-1

Riverton 4-5, 3-2

Worland 3-5, 2-3

Buffalo 1-6, 1-4

Rawlins 0-9, 0-5

West Conference

Cody 7-1, 4-1

Jackson 7-2, 4-1

Powell 6-2, 3-2

Star Valley 4-5, 3-2

Green River 2-6, 1-4

Evanston 1-8, 0-5

Class 2A:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Torrington 6-2, 5-1

Upton-Sundance 7-1, 6-1

Wheatland 7-2, 5-2

Big Horn 5-3, 5-2

Glenrock 4-5, 2-5

Tongue River 2-6, 2-5

Burns 1-5, 1-4

Newcastle 0-7, 0-6

West Conference

Lyman 8-1, 6-1

Mountain View 6-2, 6-1

Lovell 6-2, 5-2

Cokeville 5-3, 4-3

Big Piney 5-3, 4-3

Thermopolis 3-5, 2-5

Pinedale 1-7, 1-6

Kemmerer 0-8, 0-7

Class 1A 9-man:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Southeast 8-0, 5-0

Lusk 6-2, 4-1

Pine Bluffs 5-3, 3-2

Saratoga 3-4, 2-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-5, 1-4

Wright 2-6, 0-5

Moorcroft 3-5*

*Moorcroft is ineligible for the playoffs; their games do not count against conference opponents

West Conference

Rocky Mountain 6-0, 4-0

Shoshoni 6-2, 3-1

Greybull 2-6, 1-3

Riverside 2-6, 1-3

Wind River 2-5, 1-3

Class 1A 6-Man:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Kaycee 7-1, 5-0

Hulett 5-2, 4-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-4, 3-2

H.E.M. 2-5, 2-3

NSI 1-7, 1-4

Midwest 0-8, 0-5

West Conference

Farson-Eden 8-0, 6-0

Meeteetse 6-1, 5-1

Encampment 5-2, 4-2

Little Snake River 4-4, 2-4

Burlington 3-4, 2-4

Dubois 3-5, 2-4

Ten Sleep 1-7, 0-6

Enter your number to get our free mobile app