Most of the games this weekend are either taking place at Green River, Rock Springs, Lander, Big Horn, Tongue River, Shoshoni, or Lingle.

Thursday, December 13:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 85 Highlands Ranch, CO 61

#4 Campbell County 88 Thornton, CO Horizon 64

#5 Cheyenne Central 60 Loveland, CO Mountain View 48

Greeley, CO West 80 Cheyenne South 40

Class 2A:

Lusk 48 Harrison, NE Sioux County 30

Inter-Class:

3A Newcastle 58 2A Sundance 39

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

4A Evanston 60 4A Thunder Basin 40

Ogden, UT Ben Lomond 63 4A Riverton 51

3A Pinedale 73 Grace, ID 43

4A Rock Springs 50 (#4 3A) Rawlins 41

4A Green River 63 Dayton, ID Westside 40

Randolph, UT Rich County 56 3A Lyman 44

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 66 3A Mountain View 49

Wrangler Classic at Shoshoni:

(#4 1A) Burlington 57 2A Shoshoni 42

(#1 1A) Upton 55 2A Riverside 18

(#3 1A) Farson-Eden 74 1A Dubois 29

Friday, December 14:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 66 Billings, MT West 58

#2 Cheyenne East 66 Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 51

#3 Kelly Walsh 67 Natrona 54

Hollywood, FL Westlake Prep 78 #4 Campbell County 57

Greeley, CO Central 45 #5 Cheyenne Central 42

Cheyenne South 46 Greeley, CO Northridge 43

Class 3A:

Lander Classic:

Douglas 73 #2 Lander 70

Lovell 56 Burns 43

#5 Torrington 71 Big Piney 52

Douglas 79 Burns 49

#2 Lander 69 Wheatland 50

Class 2A:

Holladay, UT Intermountain Christian 82 Kemmerer 41

Foothills Classic at Big Horn/Tongue River:

Big Horn 64 Greybull 44

#5 Wyoming Indian 86 Tongue River 62

#3 Wright 59 #4 Wind River 48

#3 Wright 69 Greybull 49

#5 Wyoming Indian 63 Big Horn 52

#4 Wind River 78 Tongue River 49

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Cheyenne South JV 56 Lusk 48 OT

#2 Glenrock 70 Harrison, NE Sioux County 27

Thunder Basin Sophomores 78 Lusk 55

Class 1A:

Ten Sleep 37 Arvada-Clearmont 36

Laramie Sophomores 61 H.E.M. 57

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational:

#1 Encampment 81 Rock River 34

St. Stephens 69 Guernsey-Sunrise 41

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 70 Hulett 33

Kaycee 74 Rock River 32

#1 Encampment 76 Guernsey-Sunrise 33

St. Stephens 97 Midwest 56

Inter-Class:

3A Powell 73 4A Cody 69

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

Grace, ID 64 3A Lyman 35

4A Thunder Basin 65 4A Jackson 42

Randolph, UT Rich County 51 4A Riverton 44

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 50 3A Pinedale 32

3A Mountain View 73 Grace, ID 61

(#4 3A) Rawlins 47 4A Evanston 39

4A Thunder Basin 57 4A Green River 46

4A Jackson 87 Dayton, ID Westside 83

Ogden, UT Ben Lomond 66 4A Rock Springs 55

Wrangler Classic at Shoshoni:

(#1 1A) Upton 63 2A Shoshoni 27

(#3 1A) Farson-Eden 59 (#4 1A) Burlington 37

2A Rocky Mountain 53 (#5 1A) Little Snake River 52

2A Riverside 53 1A Dubois 45

1A Saratoga 70 (#4 1A) Burlington 61

1A Cokeville 70 (#1 1A) Upton 60

(#5 1A) Little Snake River 56 2A Riverside 35

(#3 1A) Farson-Eden 52 1A Meeteetse 33

Stateline Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD

3A Newcastle 65 Lead-Deadwood, SD 61

Belle Fourche, SD 68 2A Sundance 55

Saturday, December 15:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 75 Hollywood, FL Westlake Prep 60

Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 70 #4 Campbell County 63

#5 Cheyenne Central 72 Loveland, CO 61

Fruita, CO Monument 82 Cheyenne South 39

Scottsbluff, NE 100 Natrona 69

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 59 #3 Worland 48

Lander Classic:

#2 Lander 79 Burns 47

Wheatland 50 Big Piney 38

#5 Torrington 60 Lovell 45

Douglas 75 Big Piney 49

Wheatland 55 Lovell 28

#2 Lander 65 #5 Torrington 58

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 85 Holyoke, CO 33

Edgemont, SD 56 Moorcroft 44

Bridgeport, NE 53 Southeast 25

Manila, UT 50 Kemmerer 27

Green River, UT 59 Kemmerer 47

Foothills Classic at Big Horn/Tongue River:

#5 Wyoming Indian 61 #3 Wright 57

Greybull 73 Tongue River 43 (Non-Quadrant Game)

Big Horn 82 #4 Wind River 54

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

#2 Glenrock 83 Cheyenne South JV 60

#2 Glenrock 72 Thunder Basin Sophomores 55

Lusk 60 Minatare, NE 39

Class 1A:

H.E.M. 59 Walden, CO North Park 34

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 72 Midwest 34

St. Stephens 84 Hulett 74

Rock River 72 Hulett 67

#1 Encampment 58 Kaycee 52

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64 Kaycee 59

Guernsey-Sunrise 47 Midwest 42

Inter-Class:

(#4 1A) Burlington 31 3A Thermopolis 29

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

Randolph, UT Rich County 55 3A Mountain View 50

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 62 4A Jackson 36

4A Evanston 68 Dayton, ID Westside 51

4A Riverton 51 (#4 3A) Rawlins 49

4A Green River 59 Ogden, UT Ben Lomond 43

3A Pinedale 63 3A Lyman 54 (Non-Quadrant Game)

4A Thunder Basin 67 4A Rock Springs 54

Wrangler Classic at Shoshoni:

(#3 1A) Farson-Eden 63 2A Shoshoni 28

2A Rocky Mountain 73 1A Saratoga 51

1A Cokeville 78 1A Dubois 53

(#5 1A) Little Snake River 51 1A Meeteetse 39

1A Cokeville 57 2A Rocky Mountain 46

1A Saratoga 65 1A Meeteetse 28

2A Shoshoni 63 1A Dubois 40

Stateline Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD:

2A Sundance 62 Lead-Deadwood, SD 57

Belle Fourche, SD 58 3A Newcastle 55